Our Company was organised in 1970 as a Ministry for Assembly and Special Construction. After declaring independence of the Uzbek Republic the Ministry was reformed into the O’zmontajmaxsusqurilish Association with special Decree of the Uzbek Republic President and all the organisations of the former Ministry that joined the Association were privatised... in detail
http://uza.uz/upload/iblock/f06/Active-preparations-for-International-Music-Festival.jpg Active preparations for International Festival (17.08.2019)
The Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Uzbekistan hosted a press conference for media workers within the framework of preparation for the XII “Sharq Taronalari” International Music Festival and International conference on “Preservation of tangible and intangible cultural heritage: current problems and strategy for their solution”. batafsil
http://uza.uz/upload/iblock/986/MUIC-specialists-studied-the-experience-of-Belarusian-colleagues.jpg MUIC specialists studied the experience of Belarusian colleagues (16.08.2019)
Delegation of Mirzo Ulugbek Innovation Center (MUIC) visited the Hi-Tech Park in Belarus, which is considered one of the largest IT clusters in Central and Eastern Europe. batafsil
http://uza.uz/upload/iblock/1e5/Current-issues-of-investments-are-discussed.jpg Current issues of investments are discussed (16.08.2019)
Tashkent hosted a roundtable discussion on “Factors hindering investment: institutional constraints to foreign direct investment”. batafsil